Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 21st 2015 St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 5th 2011, 10:51am
Search
2011 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 5th 2011, 10:51am
Comments
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
- May 5, 2011
St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Denis Morris
Eden
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Heritage Christian
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Kernahan Park
Laura Secord
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
West Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartlett, Nicholas
Beamsville
12.23
nwi
1
2
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
12.40
nwi
3
3
Firth, Carson
Grimsby
12.40
nwi
2
4
Espino, Jeremy
St Francis Catho
12.41
nwi
3
5
Burla, Alex
Blessed Trinity
12.70
nwi
3
6
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
12.76
nwi
3
7
Morrison, Cole
Grimsby
12.84
nwi
1
8
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
12.86
nwi
3
9
Fragoso, Francisco
Denis Morris
12.92
nwi
1
10
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
13.27
nwi
3
11
Moore, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
13.31
nwi
1
12
Vandermolen, Joshua
Heritage Christi
13.33
nwi
3
13
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
13.34
nwi
2
14
Escudero, Andony
Great Lakes Chri
13.44
nwi
2
15
Pedro, Ryan
St Francis Catho
13.62
nwi
2
16
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
13.73
nwi
2
17
Noble, Ian
Laura Secord
14.10
nwi
1
18
Barton, Tyler
Kernahan Park
14.15
nwi
1
19
Maniaci, Brandon
Blessed Trinity
15.23
nwi
2
20
Robinson, Chris
Kernahan Park
15.66
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
12.09
nwi
2
2
Wininger, Conner
Governor Simcoe
12.31
nwi
1
3
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
12.58
nwi
4
4
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.68
nwi
1
5
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
12.79
nwi
3
6
Giroux, Kyle
Beamsville
12.82
nwi
3
7
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
13.05
nwi
4
8
Zang-Eva, Ray
Blessed Trinity
13.12
nwi
3
9
Schwab, Nick
Blessed Trinity
13.12
nwi
1
10
Procyk, Roman
West Park
13.17
nwi
3
11
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
13.19
nwi
2
12
Ruddy, Brandon
Eden
13.31
nwi
4
13
Gibbons, Derrick
Denis Morris
13.36
nwi
3
14
Nyland, Damen
Sir Winston Chur
13.47
nwi
4
15
Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
13.67
nwi
2
16
Torres, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
13.71
nwi
1
17
McDougall, Brad
Grimsby
13.79
nwi
2
18
Reid, Jared
Eden
13.81
nwi
3
19
Ball, Tim
Denis Morris
13.82
nwi
1
20
Grant, Richard
Eden
13.88
nwi
1
21
Colbert, Kyler
Beamsville
13.94
nwi
1
22
Martynek, Alexander
Holy Cross - St
14.04
nwi
3
23
Whittaker, Ben
Blessed Trinity
14.50
nwi
2
24
Hamilton, Clark
Blessed Trinity
14.63
nwi
4
25
Mac Cabe, Nathan
Holy Cross - St
14.95
nwi
2
26
Mac Cabe, Brandon
Holy Cross - St
15.16
nwi
4
27
Konyi, Jamie
Beamsville
16.32
nwi
2
--
Hall, Daniel
South Lincoln
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Domagala, Dan (Daniel)
Holy Cross - St
11.76
nwi
3
2
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
11.95
nwi
3
3
Chaput, Matt
St Francis Catho
12.35
nwi
3
4
Clout, Jordon
Governor Simcoe
12.37
nwi
3
5
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
12.44
nwi
2
6
Boekestyn, Steve
Eden
12.67
nwi
3
7
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
12.83
nwi
3
8
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
12.92
nwi
2
9
Lorentz, Alec
Grimsby
13.08
nwi
3
10
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
13.24
nwi
2
11
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
13.32
nwi
2
12
Marratt, Matthew
South Lincoln
13.51
nwi
2
13
Bell, Josh
Beamsville
13.52
nwi
2
14
KRETZ, ALEX
Denis Morris
13.70
nwi
2
15
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
14.50
nwi
3
16
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
14.50
nwi
1
16
Basic, Asmir
West Park
14.50
nwi
1
16
DiSimoni, Tyler
Denis Morris
14.50
nwi
1
16
Segura Paez, Juan David
Eden
14.50
nwi
1
16
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
14.50
nwi
1
16
Pols, Nick
Smithville Distr
14.50
nwi
1
16
Neudorf, Jon (Jonathan)
Holy Cross - St
14.50
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
13.23
nwi
2
2
Dunnink, MaryLynn
Heritage Christi
14.12
nwi
3
3
Rudlin, Lexi
Grimsby
14.19
nwi
2
4
Uskin, Kelly
St Francis Catho
14.56
nwi
2
5
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
14.78
nwi
3
6
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
14.79
nwi
1
7
Bridel, Kristen
Holy Cross - St
15.32
nwi
3
8
Hutchinson, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
15.35
nwi
2
9
Wilson, Brittany
Grimsby
15.50
nwi
3
10
Falconi, Abigail
Grimsby
15.74
nwi
1
11
Cuadros, Jennifer
Holy Cross - St
16.13
nwi
1
12
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
16.17
nwi
3
13
Murphy, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
16.75
nwi
2
14
Pero, Ariana
Denis Morris
16.88
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.52
nwi
3
2
McLaren, Kristina
Laura Secord
14.19
nwi
3
3
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
14.25
nwi
2
4
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
14.39
nwi
2
5
Brown, Monique
Denis Morris
14.45
nwi
3
6
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
14.46
nwi
4
7
Pinfold, Hayley
Denis Morris
14.66
nwi
1
8
Whitaker, Tori
South Lincoln
14.67
nwi
2
9
Kilpatrick, Amber
Governor Simcoe
14.72
nwi
2
10
Matthews, Carly
Eden
14.75
nwi
4
11
Fairbrother, Arden
Grimsby
14.80
nwi
4
12
Child, Kinsley
Sir Winston Chur
14.89
nwi
1
13
Mutamba, Marie-Claire
Denis Morris
15.24
nwi
2
14
Tiels, Hannah
West Park
15.32
nwi
1
15
Anderson, Angelica
Eden
15.35
nwi
3
16
Doherty, Brittney
Denis Morris
15.39
nwi
4
17
Overholt, Cassie
Blessed Trinity
15.52
nwi
2
18
Dykun, Ashley
Blessed Trinity
15.72
nwi
4
19
Putigna, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
15.81
nwi
1
20
Gabriel, Carly
Blessed Trinity
15.84
nwi
3
21
Schwanz, Allison
Smithville Distr
15.89
nwi
1
22
Howard, Alexus
St Francis Catho
15.97
nwi
4
23
Galway, Sarah
St Francis Catho
15.99
nwi
1
24
Servos, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
16.29
nwi
3
25
Allen, Megan
St Francis Catho
16.62
nwi
4
26
Veenhof, Sara
Smithville Distr
16.84
nwi
3
27
Benjamin, Marissa
Smithville Distr
17.57
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.79
nwi
3
2
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.12
nwi
1
3
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.28
nwi
1
4
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
13.49
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Jasmine
Blessed Trinity
13.81
nwi
3
6
Campbell, Camille
Blessed Trinity
14.11
nwi
3
7
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
14.20
nwi
3
8
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
14.21
nwi
2
9
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
14.30
nwi
2
10
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
14.44
nwi
2
11
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
14.47
nwi
1
12
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
14.51
nwi
1
13
Rogers, Natasha
Governor Simcoe
14.87
nwi
3
14
Credico, Nadia
Grimsby
15.09
nwi
3
15
Coplen, Taylor
Denis Morris
15.67
nwi
1
16
Bannan, Cassidy
Holy Cross - St
16.61
nwi
3
17
Witten, Taylor
Denis Morris
17.43
nwi
1
--
Renieris, Marika
South Lincoln
DNF
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sossa
487 shares:
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
,
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!