Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 21st 2015 St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 6th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 7th 2010, 6:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Niagara District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara-lk, Ontario
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Smithville Distr
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Kernahan Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
2010 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 7th 2010, 6:12am
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
- May 6, 2010
St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Denis Morris
Eden
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Heritage Christian
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Kernahan Park
Laura Secord
Niagara
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
West Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
12.24
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clout, Jordan
Governor Simcoe
12.26
nwi
1
2
Domagala, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
12.34
nwi
4
3
Christiansen, Thomas
Laura Secord
12.36
nwi
4
4
Blackborow, Joe
Blessed Trinity
12.59
nwi
2
5
McIntyre, Steve
Holy Cross - St
12.62
nwi
3
6
Roberto, Devon
West Park
12.63
nwi
3
7
Rana, Osman
Sir Winston Chur
12.74
nwi
3
8
Lirette, Conner
St Francis Catho
12.79
nwi
2
9
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
12.97
nwi
3
10
Hough, david
Denis Morris
13.00
nwi
1
11
TADESON, MARK
Grimsby
13.05
nwi
3
12
Harley, Jackson
Grimsby
13.10
nwi
4
13
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
13.13
nwi
3
14
Scholman, Joshua
Smithville Distr
13.14
nwi
1
15
HOEKSTRA, ALEX
Smithville Distr
13.26
nwi
4
16
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
13.27
nwi
3
16
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
13.27
nwi
2
18
Wilson, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
13.35
nwi
2
19
SAYERS, JAYLEN
St Francis Catho
13.43
nwi
1
20
Cowan, Brad
Niagara
13.46
nwi
2
21
Smith, Colin
Beamsville
13.48
nwi
2
22
Rebarter, Arvencole
Holy Cross - St
13.70
nwi
2
23
DelaCruz, Roland
St Francis Catho
13.85
nwi
4
24
Bissonnette, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
13.87
nwi
1
25
HALL, BRAD
Governor Simcoe
14.03
nwi
4
26
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
14.14
nwi
2
27
Ramparsaud, Josha
Blessed Trinity
14.19
nwi
3
28
Chung, Hung
Laura Secord
14.42
nwi
1
29
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
14.95
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
12.12
nwi
3
2
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
12.41
nwi
3
3
Demos, Trevon
St Catharines
12.58
nwi
1
4
Hawryluk, Avery
Sir Winston Chur
12.82
nwi
3
5
Woodrow, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
12.89
nwi
2
6
Humphrey, Mike
Blessed Trinity
12.91
nwi
2
6
Espino, Jeremy
St Francis Catho
12.91
nwi
3
8
OBESEKI, EMMANUEL
Eden
13.07
nwi
2
9
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
13.12
nwi
1
9
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
13.12
nwi
2
11
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
13.63
nwi
2
12
KORNELSON, MATTHEW
Laura Secord
13.68
nwi
2
13
VANDERMOLEN, JOSH
Heritage Christi
13.79
nwi
1
14
Izzo, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
13.82
nwi
1
15
Figuerra, Daniel
Denis Morris
13.85
nwi
3
16
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
14.10
nwi
1
17
Turner, John
Eden
14.43
nwi
1
18
ZAJACZKOWSKI, VICTOR
Holy Cross - St
14.60
nwi
2
19
Fung, Aiden
Blessed Trinity
15.07
nwi
3
20
DiSimoni, Matt
Denis Morris
16.94
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Akeeno
Grimsby
11.49
nwi
1
2
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
11.58
nwi
4
3
Spagnulo, Lucas
Grimsby
11.75
nwi
3
4
Le, Vinh
Holy Cross - St
12.15
nwi
4
5
Forestell, Joel
Beamsville
12.19
nwi
4
6
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
12.24
nwi
3
7
LANGDON, CHRISTOPHER
Holy Cross - St
12.25
nwi
3
8
McAlpine, Travis
Governor Simcoe
12.26
nwi
4
9
Baum, Jason
Blessed Trinity
12.31
nwi
2
10
Sharpe, Stephon
Denis Morris
12.36
nwi
3
11
Marchese, Michael
St Francis Catho
12.39
nwi
2
12
McMurtrie, Adam
Beamsville
12.45
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Tyler
West Park
12.48
nwi
1
14
Haro Montiel, Benjamin
Holy Cross - St
12.51
nwi
1
15
Basic, Asmir
West Park
12.56
nwi
2
16
Ross, Ray
Grimsby
12.59
nwi
2
17
Weylie, Mitchell
Grimsby
12.74
nwi
4
18
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
12.74
nwi
1
19
KLYN-HESSLEINK, DAN
Heritage Christi
12.99
nwi
1
20
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
13.07
nwi
3
21
TeDesco, Jacob
Denis Morris
13.27
nwi
1
22
Lupul, Alex
Denis Morris
13.33
nwi
4
23
Paal, Jesse
Laura Secord
13.33
nwi
4
24
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
13.61
nwi
2
25
Chanthaphonh, Season
Laura Secord
13.67
nwi
3
26
Umair, Muhammad
Governor Simcoe
13.78
nwi
3
27
SHAH, AZLAN
Laura Secord
14.13
nwi
2
28
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
14.17
nwi
4
29
Baltus, Tyler
Laura Secord
14.19
nwi
2
30
Nasser, Mohamed
St Catharines
16.83
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
13.06
nwi
3
2
Medford, Tanisha
St Catharines
13.43
nwi
1
3
Guarascia, Melissa
Beamsville
13.72
nwi
1
4
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.73
nwi
2
5
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.76
nwi
3
6
Patterson, Carley
St Francis Catho
13.83
nwi
1
7
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
14.00
nwi
1
8
Lawther, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
14.09
nwi
1
9
McKay, Heather
Denis Morris
14.12
nwi
1
10
SUMMERS, TIARA
St Catharines
14.14
nwi
3
11
McLaren, Kayla
Governor Simcoe
14.24
nwi
1
12
Martineau, Danielle
St Francis Catho
14.47
nwi
3
13
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
14.52
nwi
2
14
VANDRIEL, BRITT
Laura Secord
14.66
nwi
2
15
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
14.92
nwi
3
16
Palinkas, Monika
St Francis Catho
15.19
nwi
2
17
Meeboer, Megan
Beamsville
15.27
nwi
2
18
Kittl, Shae
Holy Cross - St
15.28
nwi
3
19
SMALL, BRITNEE
Denis Morris
15.98
nwi
2
20
Hanemaayer, Sydni
Smithville Distr
16.63
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
13.23
nwi
1
2
Innamorati, Selena
Holy Cross - St
13.82
nwi
3
3
Andrews, Caitlyn
Niagara
14.03
nwi
1
4
DUNNINK, MARY-LYNN
Heritage Christi
14.31
nwi
3
5
Burtnik, Valerie
St Francis Catho
14.40
nwi
4
6
Sheehan, Devan
Sir Winston Chur
14.41
nwi
2
7
Soji, Lola
Eden
14.43
nwi
2
8
GAIO, DANIELLE
Holy Cross - St
14.56
nwi
1
9
Dunk, Anita
South Lincoln
14.64
nwi
1
10
Jauernig, Taylor
Grimsby
14.71
nwi
4
11
Hutchinson, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
14.86
nwi
1
12
Muhl, Caitlin
Grimsby
14.94
nwi
3
13
Zou, Helen
Sir Winston Chur
15.00
nwi
4
14
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
15.02
nwi
4
15
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
15.03
nwi
4
16
Chivaran, Selena
Denis Morris
15.16
nwi
1
17
OTTEN, DANIELLE
Heritage Christi
15.18
nwi
4
18
Bocchinfuso, Sara
Sir Winston Chur
15.23
nwi
3
19
Clarke, Amanda
South Lincoln
15.24
nwi
4
20
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
15.35
nwi
3
21
KAMPING, HALEY
Smithville Distr
15.36
nwi
1
22
THOMPSON, ZOE
Sir Winston Chur
15.49
nwi
1
23
Sergnese, Alaina
St Francis Catho
15.59
nwi
2
24
STEVENSON, DAKOTA
Niagara
15.72
nwi
2
25
Mielczarek, Julia
Holy Cross - St
15.82
nwi
2
26
DEHAAN, EMILY
Smithville Distr
15.84
nwi
4
27
Plackitt, Corrine
Kernahan Park
15.91
nwi
2
28
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
15.97
nwi
3
29
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
15.99
nwi
2
30
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
16.14
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deanna Rose
South Lincoln
13.11
nwi
1
2
Isenor, Jordan
Niagara
13.89
nwi
1
3
Cloutier, Anita
St Catharines
13.95
nwi
1
4
Flockhart, Kayla
Blessed Trinity
13.99
nwi
3
5
Gadsby, Christy
Beamsville
14.04
nwi
1
6
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
14.16
nwi
2
7
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
14.16
nwi
1
8
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
14.26
nwi
2
9
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
14.33
nwi
3
10
Schoppmann, Emily
Blessed Trinity
14.34
nwi
1
11
Winnington, Tat
Sir Winston Chur
14.58
nwi
3
12
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
14.70
nwi
3
13
GENEST, KAORA
Great Lakes Chri
14.78
nwi
2
14
Medeiros, Victoria
Blessed Trinity
14.93
nwi
2
15
Linton, Jordan
St Francis Catho
15.10
nwi
1
16
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
15.11
nwi
2
17
Lepp, Alyssa
St Francis Catho
15.33
nwi
3
18
ELIACIN, ROLINE
Great Lakes Chri
15.54
nwi
3
19
Sheehan, Caitlin
Denis Morris
15.75
nwi
1
20
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
15.77
nwi
2
21
Chan, Kate
Laura Secord
17.57
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
48637 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
531 shares:
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
,
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!