Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 21st 2015 St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 6th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
May 7th 2010, 6:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Niagara District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara-lk, Ontario
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Smithville Distr
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Kernahan Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
2010 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 7th 2010, 6:12am
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
- May 6, 2010
St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Denis Morris
Eden
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Heritage Christian
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Kernahan Park
Laura Secord
Niagara
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
West Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
2:12.28
1
2
Laekman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.72
1
3
McKenzie-Lefurgy, Branne
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.88
1
4
Wilson, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
2:25.49
1
5
KRZYWDZINSKI, LUCAS
Holy Cross - St
2:28.67
1
6
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
2:33.46
1
7
Farrer, Jonathan
South Lincoln
2:33.69
1
8
ZWIEP, AARON
Heritage Christi
2:41.39
1
9
TAN, HENRY
Laura Secord
2:41.53
1
10
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
2:41.98
1
11
Laman, Ethan
Heritage Christi
2:42.80
1
12
HEIDA, JIM
Heritage Christi
2:46.12
1
13
VanGeytenbeek, Randy
Smithville Distr
2:50.84
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
2:11.59
1
2
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.23
1
3
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
2:17.12
1
4
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
2:17.85
1
5
Falk, Steven
Eden
2:23.51
1
6
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
2:34.87
1
7
TOURIGNY, MONTANA
Eden
2:41.22
1
8
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
2:46.40
1
9
Leon Baker, Nolan
Holy Cross - St
2:49.98
1
10
NUFIO-ESCOBAR, LEMUEL
Denis Morris
2:52.98
1
11
MYERS, TANNER
Kernahan Park
2:55.48
1
12
Reed, Dan
Beamsville
2:55.56
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
2:08.19
1
2
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
2:13.47
1
3
BYSKOV, BRANDON
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.27
1
4
GILES, CAM
Eden
2:16.77
1
5
ALBERS, JOHN
Grimsby
2:20.37
1
6
GROSSI, NICK
Denis Morris
2:26.95
1
7
KENNY, JAKE
Denis Morris
2:30.47
1
8
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
2:31.96
1
9
Boeck, Jake
Grimsby
2:34.73
1
10
DAGENAIS, MATT
Denis Morris
2:45.41
1
11
Richmond, Sam
Governor Simcoe
2:48.29
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mc William, Hailey
Laura Secord
2:38.10
1
2
WALLACE, JESSICA
Sir Winston Chur
2:38.62
1
3
GRAZIANO, KATIE
Holy Cross - St
2:50.95
1
4
Gilleta, Nicole
St Catharines
2:52.06
1
5
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
2:56.14
1
6
Rashotte, Jillian
Blessed Trinity
2:57.06
1
7
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
3:01.60
1
8
ALTOBELLI, NICOLE
Blessed Trinity
3:03.97
1
9
BARICH, ALLY
Blessed Trinity
3:10.41
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Madison
West Park
2:36.03
1
2
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
2:55.61
1
3
Hall, Erin
Laura Secord
2:57.29
1
4
TEICHGRAF, MELISSA
Eden
3:00.46
1
5
ARNOLD, SARAH
Blessed Trinity
3:05.38
1
6
TENBRINKE, DAKOTA
Grimsby
3:07.45
1
7
BUIST, KATHERINE
Smithville Distr
3:09.89
1
8
Fernandez, Andrea
Blessed Trinity
3:10.38
1
9
TESSIER, JENNIFER
Denis Morris
3:14.13
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leask, Jenna
Sir Winston Chur
2:30.63
1
2
Dunbar, Shelby
West Park
2:41.51
1
3
SNELGROVE, ERIN
Denis Morris
2:45.68
1
4
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
2:48.46
1
5
Medalla, Yhael
Denis Morris
3:04.43
1
6
Buttram, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
3:08.00
1
7
Adams, Carli
Blessed Trinity
3:09.21
1
8
Lauritzen, Jasmine
Denis Morris
3:13.03
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
48637 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
531 shares:
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
,
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!